Puget Sound Swim Club

Port Orchard's Premier Youth Competitive Swim Club

                       SHORT/LONG COURSE TEAM RECORDS

Short Course Team Records

Girls

8 & U

Boys

Name

Time

Year

Event

Name

Time

Year

Nicole Henely

16.46

Nov-07

25 FR

Dylan Macabitas

15.21

Mar-08

Caryn Sears

34.97

Feb-87

50 FR

Dylan Macabitas

32.05

Jan-08

Caryn Sears

1:20.55

Nov-86

100 FR

Dylan Macabitas

1:10.74

Feb-08

Caranne Davis

3:00.39

Feb-84

200 FR

Dylan Macabitas

2:33.81

Dec-07

Zoe Desmet

84.71

Nov-05

500 FR

Dylan Macabitas

6:45.64

Jan-08

Vanessa Ruedebusch

19.16

Mar-88

25 BK

Dylan Macabitas

18.78

Mar-08

Caryn Sears

43.22

Feb-87

50 BK

Dylan Macabitas

37.57

Mar-08

Vanessa Ruedebusch

1:34.47

Jan-88

100 BK

Dylan Macabitas

1:19.39

Mar-08

Shannon Carmichael

21.33

Dec-84

25 BR

Jimmy McCary

20.13

Feb-89

Megan Bickle

48.65

Jan-91

50 BR

Jimmy McCary

44.7

Feb-89

Shannon Carmichael

1:40.08

Nov-84

100 BR

Jimmy McCary

1:39.49

Feb-89

Caryn Sears

19.84

Feb-87

25 FLY

Dylan Macabitas

16.84

Oct-07

Shannon Carmichael

32.48

Jan-85

50 FLY

Corey Choffin

35.47

Mar-97

Zoe Desmet

1:45.75

Nov-05

100 FLY

Corey Choffin

1:32.72

Mar-97

Caryn Sears

1:31.78

Feb-87

100 IM

Dylan Macabitas

1:22.91

Mar-08

Shannon Carmichael

3:24.11

Jan-85

200 IM

Dylan Macabitas

3:05.41

Nov-07

 

Girls

9-10

Boys

Name

Time

Year

Event

Name

Time

Year

Karna Lorhammer

27.59

Mar-87

50 FR

Brandon Mahrt

28.55

Mar-98

Karna Lorhammer

59.79

Mar-87

100 FR

Brandon Mahrt

1:03.40

Mar-98

Karna Lorhammer

2:12.37

Feb-87

200 FR

Brandon Mahrt

2:14.12

Mar-98

Karna Lorhammer

5:58.78

Dec-86

500 FR

Dylan Macabitas

6:06.70

Jan-10

Karna Lorhammer

14:58.12

Jan-03

1000 FR

 

 

 

Karna Lorhammer

32.69

Feb-87

50 BK

Dylan Macabitas

33.33

Jan-10

Karna Lorhammer

1:10.77

Feb-87

100 BK

Dylan Macabitas

1:11.01

Mar-10

Karna Lorhammer

36.28

Feb-87

50 BR

Lars Anderson

37.27

Mar-90

Karna Lorhammer

1:18.94

Mar-87

100 BR

Lars Anderson

1:23.57

Mar-90

Vanessa Ruedebusch

31.27

Mar-90

50 FLY

Brandon Mahrt

31.45

Mar-98

Vanessa Ruedebusch

1:09.63

Mar-90

100 FLY

Dylan Macabitas

1:12.47

Mar-10

Karna Lorhammer

1:09.00

Mar-87

100 IM

Dylan Macabitas

1:13.69

Mar-10

Karna Lorhammer

2:26.07

Mar-87

200 IM

Dylan Macabitas

2:36.75

Mar-10

 

Girls

11-12

Boys

Name

Time

Year

Event

Name

Time

Year

Sydney Bishoff

25.52

Mar-10

50 FR

Jon Exton

25.69

Jan-96

Karna Lorhammer

56.26

Feb-89

100 FR

Jon Exton

56.44

Feb-96

Trista Thomas

2:02.68

Mar-94

200 FR

Dylan Macabitas

2:03.83

Mar-12

Carianne Davis

5:21.51

Jan-88

500 FR

Brian Baker

5:26.54

Dec-96

Angela Pearson

11:48.33

Nov-04

1000 FR

Tyler Kaslik

11:38.06

Jan-05

Carianne Davis

18:22.45

Feb-88

1650 FR

Brian Baker

19:05.42

Feb-97

Vanessa Ruedebusch

28.94

Feb-92

50 BK

Alex Delacruz

29.31

Mar-23

Vanessa Ruedebusch

1:03.10

Mar-92

100 BK

Dylan Macabitas

1:03.14

Mar-12

Vanessa Ruedebusch

2:16.94

Mar-92

200 BK

Dylan Macabitas

2:13.23

Mar-12

Karna Lorhammer

32.18

Mar-89

50 BR

Kevin Houseman

31.98

Mar-13

Karna Lorhammer

1:00.88

Feb-89

100 BR

Jeff Williams

1:03.77

Mar-86

Maiya Anderson

2:43.97

Dec-86

200 BR

Damen Derego

2:35.70

Mar-08

Teresa Nelson

27.91

Mar-90

50 FLY

Jimmy Fry

28.22

Feb-91

Vanessa Ruedebusch

1:01.84

Mar-92

100 FLY

Jimmy Fry

1:04.30

Feb-91

Sydney Bishoff

2:21.94

Mar-10

200 FLY

Tyler Kaslik

2:26.36

Mar-05

Karna Lorhammer

1:03.13

Mar-89

100 IM

Jeff Williams

1:03.71

Mar-86

Karna Lorhammer

2:16.30

Mar-89

200 IM

Jeff Davis

2:21.63

Nov-83

Maiya Anderson

4:53.35

Jul-89

400 IM

Dylan Macabitas

5:01.98

12-Apr

 

Girls

13-14

Boys

Name

Time

Year

Event

Name

Time

Year

Rosie Zimsen

24.61

Dec-84

50 FR

David Pruitt

23.16

Aug-94

Trista Thomas

55.66

Mar-96

100 FR

Greg Mercer

49.61

Mar-02

Trista Thomas

1:56.88

Mar-96

200 FR

Greg Mercer

1:48.69

Mar-02

Trista Thomas

5:09.67

Mar-96

500 FR

Greg Mercer

4:58.83

Mar-02

Trista Thomas

10:32.18

Mar-96

1000 FR

Jon Exton

10:51.20

Oct-96

Trista Thomas

17:51.48

Mar-96

1650 FR

Sean Cook

17:17.49

Mar-92

Vanessa Ruedebusch

1:00.88

Mar-93

100 BK

Dylan Macabitas

57.46

Mar-13

Vanessa Ruedebusch

2:11.89

Feb-93

200 BK

Dylan Macabitas

2:00.66

Dec-13

Maiya Anderson

1:07.92

Nov-89

100 BR

Jeff Williams

1:05.82

Jan-88

Maiya Anderson

2:25.64

Dec-89

200 BR

Jeff Davis

2:20.80

Nov-85

Teresa Nelson

59.30

Mar-92

100 FLY

Justin Henry

57.09

Mar-07

Teresa Nelson

2:11.64

Mar-92

200 FLY

Joe Olszewski

2:11.28

Dec-90

Maiya Anderson

2:09.36

Nov-89

200 IM

Greg Mercer

2:05.03

Mar-02

Maiya Anderson

4:34.09

Mar-90

400 IM

Brandon Dravis

4:27.64

Mar-06

 

Girls

15-16

Boys

Name

Time

Year

Event

Name

Time

Year

Rosie Zimsen

23.44

Nov-86

50 FR

Greg Mercer

21.94

Feb-04

Rosie Zimsen

51.02

Apr-86

100 FR

Greg Mercer

48.32

Feb-04

Trista Thomas

1:54.83

Mar-97

200 FR

Sean Cook

1:46.65

Dec-93

Carianne Davis

5:01.30

Mar-90

500 FR

John Magers

4:48.62

Jan-87

Trista Thomas

10:26.86

Mar-97

1000 FR

John Magers

10:07.12

Nov-86

Carianne Davis

17:26.85

Feb-91

1650 FR

John Magers

16:42.84

Dec-86

Molly Smith

1:01.32

Nov-88

100 BK

Dylan Macabitas

54.80

Jan-16

Trista Thomas

2:09.94

Mar-97

200 BK

Brandon Dravis

2:01.56

Mar-08

 

1:08.54

Nov-90

100 BR

Jeff Williams

59.38

Mar-90

Maiya Anderson

2:27.53

Feb-91

200 BR

Jeff Davis

2:10.92

Mar-88

Rosie Zimsen

56.56

Apr-86

100 FLY

Michael Lee

53.71

Mar-09

Maiya Anderson

2:10.38

Mar-92

200 FLY

John Magers

2:03.11

Nov-86

Maiya Anderson

2:08.32

Nov-90

200 IM

Jeff Davis

1:59.48

Mar-87

Maiya Anderson

4:34.59

Mar-92

400 IM

Joe Olszewski

4:17.40

Mar-92

 

Girls

17-18

Boys

Name

Time

Year

Event

Name

Time

Year

Coming Soon!

 

 

50 FR

Coming Soon!

 

 

 

 

 

100 FR

 

 

 

 

 

 

200 FR

 

 

 

 

 

 

500 FR

 

 

 

 

 

 

1000 FR

 

 

 

 

 

 

1650 FR

 

 

 

 

 

 

100 BK

 

 

 

 

 

 

200 BK

 

 

 

 

 

 

100 BR

 

 

 

 

 

 

200 BR

 

 

 

 

 

 

100 FLY

 

 

 

 

 

 

200 FLY

 

 

 

 

 

 

200 IM

 

 

 

 

 

 

400 IM

 

 

 

 

Long Course Team Records

Girls

8 & U

Boys

Name

Time

Year

Event

Name

Time

Year

Michelle Boyle

41.96

May-87

50 FR

Dylan Macabitas

35.24

May-08

Vanessa Ruedebusch

1:37.26

May-87

100 FR

Dylan Macabitas

1:15.83

May-08

Kenadie Sharp

3:33.51

Jul-06

200 FR

Dylan Macabitas

2:43.36

Apr-08

Ari Johnson

7:52.60

Jun-19

400 FR

Brandon Olson

7:21.57

Jun-19

Ari Johnson

50.04

Jun-19

50 BK

Dylan Macabitas

40.87

May-08

Chloe Winget

1:54.48

Jul-09

100 BK

Dylan Macabitas

1:26.12

May-08

Jessica Ruedebusch

53.59

May-89

50 BR

Nathanael Ashman

53.99

Aug-85

Kenadie Sharp

2:01.31

Jun-04

100 BR

Nathanael Ashman

1:56.41

Aug-85

Jessica Ruedebusch

49.92

May-89

50 FLY

Dylan Macabitas

43.54

May-08

Zoe Desmet

1:58.15

Aug-05

100 FLY

Dylan Macabitas

1:47.38

May-08

Kenadie Sharp

4:11.97

Apr-04

200 IM

Dylan Macabitas

3:05.41

Nov-07

 

Girls

9-10

Boys

Name

Time

Year

Event

Name

Time

Year

Sydney Bishoff

31.16

Aug-08

50 FR

Lars Anderson

32.62

Jul-90

Sydney Bishoff

1:09.27

Aug-08

100 FR

Dylan Macabitas

1:11.49

Jul-09

Sydney Bishoff

2:30.29

Aug-08

200 FR

Dylan Macabitas

2:34.05

Jul-09

Sydney Bishoff

5:43.77

Apr-08

400 FR

Dylan Macabitas

5:23.80

Jul-09

Sydney Bishoff

11:42.54

Jun-08

800 FR

Dylan Macabitas

12:15.52

Jun-08

Maiya Anderson

37.91

Aug-86

50 BK

Dylan Macabitas

37.92

May-10

Maiya Anderson

1:21.99

Aug-86

100 BK

Dylan Macabitas

1:20.74

May-10

Maiya Anderson

41.43

Aug-86

50 BR

Lars Anderson

41.71

Aug-90

Maiya Anderson

1:27.17

Aug-86

100 BR

Lars Anderson

1:32.94

Jul-90

Sydney Bishoff

35.74

Aug-08

50 FLY

Brandon Mahrt

35.01

Apr-98

Sydney Bishoff

1:22.57

Jul-08

100 FLY

Brandon Mahrt

1:20.10

Jun-98

Maiya Anderson

2:50.98

Aug-86

200 IM

Lars Anderson

2:51.65

Aug-09

 

Girls

11-12

Boys

Name

Time

Year

Event

Name

Time

Year

Sydney Bishoff

28.62

Jul-10

50 FR

Brandon Dravis

29.67

Jun-04

Sydney Bishoff

1:02.78

Aug-10

100 FR

Dylan Macabitas

1:04.70

Apr-12

Sydney Bishoff

2:16.86

Jul-10

200 FR

Dylan Macabitas

2:18.09

May-12

Karna Lorhammer

4:50.35

May-88

500 FR

Matt Carmichael

4:57.26

Jul-86

Karna Lorhammer

10:10.56

May-88

800 FR

Brandon Dravis

10:36.67

Jun-04

Karna Lorhammer

19:12.49

May-88

1500 FR

Tyler Kaslik

20:20.93

Apr-05

Vanessa Ruedebusch

34.74

May-91

50 BK

Dylan Macabitas

34.15

May-12

Maiya Anderson

1:14.49

Aug-88

100 BK

Dylan Macabitas

1:11.27

May-12

Vanessa Ruedebusch

2:41.20

Jan-92

200 BK

Dylan Macabitas

2:31.71

May-12

Karna Lorhammer

37.50

Jul-88

50 BR

Damen Derego

36.54

Feb-08

Maiya Anderson

1:21.70

Aug-88

100 BR

Kevin Houseman

1:19.07

Jul-13

Maiya Anderson

2:55.83

Jul-88

200 BR

Kevin Houseman

2:56.74

Jul-13

Sydney Bishoff

31.09

Jul-10

50 FLY

Brandon Dravis

32.42

Jun-04

Sydney Bishoff

1:10.11

Aug-10

100 FLY

Tyler Kaslik

1:12.15

Aug-05

Nicole Hinely

2:41.14

Aug-08

200 FLY

Tyler Kaslik

2:42.68

Jul-05

Maiya Anderson

2:32.49

Aug-88

200 IM

Brandon Dravis

2:38.59

Jun-04

Karna Lorhammer

5:37.25

May-88

400 IM

Brandon Dravis

5:30.07

Jun-04

 

Girls

13-14

Boys

Name

Time

Year

Event

Name

Time

Year

Maddie Russell

28.13

Aug-03

50 FR

David Pruitt

25.49

Aug-94

Sydney Bishoff

1:01.46

Jul-11

100 FR

Greg Mercer

56.56

Jun-02

Trista Thomas

2:11.94

Jul-95

200 FR

Corey Smith

2:06.59

Jun-02

Carianne Davis

4:38.02

Aug-89

400 FR

Jeff Davis

4:27.24

Jul-85

Trista Thomas

9:36.58

Jul-95

800 FR

Sean Cook

9:23.42

May-92

Carianne Davis

18:29.54

Aug-89

1500 FR

Jon Exton

17:32.05

Aug-97

Vanessa Ruedebusch

1:10.96

Aug-92

100 BK

Dylan Macabitas

1:05.85

Jul-13

Vanessa Ruedebusch

2:34.65

Aug-92

200 BK

Dylan Macabitas

2:22.59

Jul-13

Maiya Anderson

1:18.88

Aug-90

100 BR

Jeff Davis

1:14.54

Aug-85

Maiya Anderson

2:47.69

Aug-90

200 BR

Jeff Davis

2:39.98

Jul-85

Nicole Hinely

1:07.33

Jul-08

100 FLY

Justin Henry

1:05.12

May-07

Nicole Hinely

2:25.73

Jul-08

200 FLY

Matt Carmichael

2:22.56

Aug-88

Maiya Anderson

2:26.98

Jul-08

200 IM

Jeff Davis

2:24.13

Jul-85

 

 

 

400 IM

Brandon Dravis

5:07.03

May-06

 

Girls

15-16

Boys

Name

Time

Year

Event

Name

Time

Year

Rosie Zimsen

27.17

Jul-86

50 FR

Tyler Kaslik

25.13

Jul-09

Rosie Zimsen

58.86

Jul-86

100 FR

Tyler Kaslik

56.36

Jul-09

Molly Smith

2:12.85

Mar-88

200 FR

Sean Cook

2:03.10

Jul-93

Trista Thomas

4:33.24

Aug-97

400 FR

John Magers

4:15.83

Aug-86

Trista Thomas

9:46.30

Jan-97

800 FR

Sean Cook

9:02.06

Jul-93

Carinanne Davis

18.05.28

Jun-90

1500 FR

John Magers

16:52.31

Aug-86

Donna Anderson

1:09.72

Aug-87

100 BK

Sean Cook

1:03.19

Jun-93

Teresa Nelson

2:29.95

Jul-93

200 BK

Sean Cook

2:18.05

Jul-92

Maiya Anderson

1:19.32

Aug-92

100 BR

Jeff Williams

1:10.72

Aug-89

Maiya Anderson

2:45.08

Aug-92

200 BR

Jeff Davis

2:34.23

Jan-87

Rosie Zimsen

1:03.93

Jul-86

100 FLY

Greg Markem

1:01.10

Aug-84

Nicole Hinely

2:23.44

Jul-09

200 FLY

Matt Carmichael

2:13.01

Aug-90

Trista Thomas

2:26.59

Aug-97

200 IM

Sean Cook

2:18.05

Jul-93

Trista Thomas

5:07.67

Aug-97

400 IM

John Magers

4:52.74

Aug-86

 

Girls

17-18

Boys

Name

Time

Year

Event

Name

Time

Year

Rosie Zimsen

27.42

Jul-87

50 FR

Evan Edgecomb

25.32

May-02

Rosie Zimsen

59.29

Jul-87

100 FR

Greg Mercer

56.49

Jul-04

Trista Thomas

2:12.25

Jul-99

200 FR

A.Ameka/J.Magers

2:04.03

Mar-83

Carianne Davis

4:31.44

Jul-92

400 FR

John Magers

4:15.89

Aug-87

Carianne Davis

9:23.44

Jul-92

800 FR

John Magers

8:48.96

Aug-87

Carianne Davis

17:56.30

Jul-92

1500 FR

John Magers

16:43.98

Aug-87

Joan Prigger

1:08.23

Aug-84

100 BK

Joe Olszewski

1:04.59

Jun-93

Joan Prigger

2:25.06

Aug-84

200 BK

John Magers

2:19.79

Jul-87

Carianne Davis

1:16.76

Jul-92

100 BR

Jeff Williams

1:09.22

Jul-90

Carianne Davis

2:48.54

Aug-92

200 BR

Jeff Davis

2:28.05

Aug-88

Rosie Zimsen

1:05.82

Jan-87

100 FLY

Amon Emeka

59.52

Aug-87

Kim Streeter

2:23.14

Aug-87

200 FLY

Craig Richmond

2:16.09

Jul-98

Trista Thomas

2:27.41

Jun-99

200 IM

Joe Olszewski

2:16.27

Jul-93

Trista Thomas

5:06.29

Jul-99

400 IM

John Magers

4:51.00

Aug-87

 

Girls

19 & Over

Boys

Name

Time

Year

Event

Name

Time

Year

Maddie Roussel

27.03

Jul-09

50 FR

Kirk Dodge

26.15

Jun-83

Maddie Roussel

59.64

Jul-09

100 FR

Todd Egers

57.96

Jul-85

Rosie Zimsen

2:11.16

Jul-89

200 FR

Andy Knowlton

2:13.96

Jun-03

Kim Streeter

4:55.82

Jul-88

400 FR

Greg Markem

4:32.41

Jul-87

Kim Streeter

9:58.23

Jul-88

800 FR

Andy Knowlton

10:22.02

Jun-03

Kim Streeter

18:40.85

Jul-88

1500 FR

Christopher Smith

20:14.32

4-Jul

Maddie Roussel

1:09.51

Jul-09

100 BK

Jeff Davis

1:08.47

Jul-90

Joan Prigger

2:29.11

Jul-85

200 BK

Jeff Davis

2:24.39

Jul-90

Joan Prigger

1:23.81

Jul-85

100 BR

Jeff Davis

1:10.88

Jul-90

Roshel Shepherd

3:05.03

Jul-90

200 BR

Jeff Davis

2:33.07

Jul-90

Rosie Zimsen

1:05.93

Jul-89

100 FLY

Jeff Davis

1:00.77

Jul-90

Rosie Zimsen

2:30.28

Jul-89

200 FLY

Greg Markem

2:17.18

Jul-87

Rosie Zimsen

2:31.29

Jul-90

200 IM

Jeff Davis

2:17.00

Jul-90

Kim Streeter

5:33.94

Jul-88

400 IM

Greg Markem

5:00.22

Jul-87